Public Home > Cycadaceae pages.
       

Cycadaceae pages.

-Cycas revoluta

© Apostolou Stavros
 
Cycas revoluta - Τσίκας

Author:Thunberg 1782.
Family:Cycadaceae.
Habitat:Japan.
Synonyms:Cycas miquelii.
Pop names:King Sago Palm Tree,Sago Cycad,Sago Palm.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Cycas revoluta female cone


© Apostolou Stavros

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors