Public Home > = Eriosyce pages > Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensis ( Pyrrh…

Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensis ( Pyrrhocactus curvispinus v. cambarbalensis )

Author:Eriosyce curvispina (Colla) Katt 1994.
Synonyms:Cactus curvispinus (Bertero ex) Colla 1833,
Pyrrhocactus curvispinus (Bertero ex Colla)A.Berger.
Habitat:Chile.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The name is derived from the Greek 'erion',meaning wool and 'sykon' meaning fig,referring to the woolly fruits.

-Eriosyce now includes Chileorebutia,Horridocactus,Islaya,Neochilenia,Neoporteria,Pyrrhocactus,and Thelocephala.

| Invite
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensis ( Pyrrhocactus curvispinus v. cambarbalensis )
1
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensi…
444 views
 
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensis ( Pyrrhocactus curvispinus v. cambarbalensis )
2
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensi…
459 views
 
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensis ( Pyrrhocactus curvispinus v. cambarbalensis )
3
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensi…
510 views
 
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensis ( Pyrrhocactus curvispinus v. cambarbalensis )
4
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensi…
287 views
 
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensis ( Pyrrhocactus curvispinus v. cambarbalensis )
5
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensi…
216 views
 
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensis ( Pyrrhocactus curvispinus v. cambarbalensis )
6
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensi…
158 views
 
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensis ( Pyrrhocactus curvispinus v. cambarbalensis )
7
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensi…
173 views
 
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensis ( Pyrrhocactus curvispinus v. cambarbalensis )
8
Eriosyce curvispina v. cambarbalensi…
219 views