Public Home > = Escobaria pages > Escobaria sneedii ssp. leei - SB397

Escobaria sneedii ssp. leei - SB397

Author:(Boed.) D.R.Hunt 1978.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:New Mexico:Guadalupe Mountains.
Synonym:Coryphantha sneedii var.leei,
Mammillaria leei.

-Escobaria:Name after Numa Pompilio Escobar Zerman(1874-1949)and Romulo Escobar Zerman(1882-1946)of Mexico.

Print all photos for $0.75 | Invite
Escobaria sneedii ssp. leei
1
Escobaria sneedii ssp. leei
Order print
174 views
 
Escobaria sneedii ssp. leei
2
Escobaria sneedii ssp. leei
Order print
208 views
 
Escobaria sneedii ssp. leei
3
Escobaria sneedii ssp. leei
Order print
179 views
 
Escobaria sneedii ssp. leei
4
Escobaria sneedii ssp. leei
Order print
169 views
 
Escobaria sneedii ssp. leei
5
Escobaria sneedii ssp. leei
Order print
180 views