Public Home > = Escobaria pages > Escobaria vivipara var alpina - HK1018

Escobaria vivipara var alpina - HK1018

Author:Escobaria vivipara (Nutt.) Buxb. 1951.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:USA,Canada.
Synonym:Coryphantha vivipara var.neo-mexicana,Cactus radiosus var.neo-mexicanus,
Escobaria neo-mexicana,Mammillaria radiosa var.neo-mexicana,
Coryphantha radiosa var.neo-mexicana,Coryphantha oklahomensis,Cactus neo-mexicanus,
Neomammillaria radiosa,Mammillaria vivipara var.neo-mexicana,Escobaria vivipara var.neo-mexicana,
Coryphantha neo-mexicana,Mammillaria radiosa,Escobaria vivipara var.radiosa,
Coryphantha radiosa,Cactus radiosus,Echinocactus radiosus,
Mammillaria vivipara var.radiosa,Escobaria radiosa,Coryphantha rosea,
Escobaria vivipara var.rosea,Coryphantha vivipara var.rosea,
Coryphantha vivipara var.kaibabensis,Coryphantha vivipara var.radiosa,
Escobaria vivipara var.arizonica,Cactus viviparus,Mammillaria radiosa,Mammillaria vivipara,
Escobaria vivipara var.kaibabensis,Echinocactus viviparus,
Mammillaria arizonica,Mammillaria vivipara var.arizonica,
Coryphantha vivipara var.arizonica,Mammillaria radiosa var.arizonica,
Escobaria arizonica,Coryphantha fragrans,Coryphantha arizonica,
Escobaria vivipara var.bisbeeana,Coryphantha bisbeeana, Escobaria bisbeeana,
Coryphantha vivipara var.bisbeeana,Escobaria vivipara var.buoflama,
Mammillaria neo-mexicana,Coryphantha vivipara var.buoflama,Coryphantha columnaris,
Cactus radiosus var. arizonicus,Coryphantha vivipara.

-Escobaria:Name after Numa Pompilio Escobar Zerman(1874-1949)and Romulo Escobar Zerman(1882-1946)of Mexico.

Print all photos for $0.15 | Invite
Escobaria vivipara v. alpina
1
Escobaria vivipara v. alpina
Order print
319 views