Public Home > = Ferocactus pages. > Ferocactus cylindraceus

Ferocactus cylindraceus

Author:(Engelm.) Orcutt 1926.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Arizona,California,Sonora,Baja California.
Synonym:Echinocactus acanthodes,Echinocactus rostii,
Ferocactus acanthodes var.rostii,Ferocactus rostii,
Echinocactus acanthodes var.rostii,
Ferocactus acanthodes,Echinocactus cylindraceus,
Echinocactus viridescens var.cylindraceus,
Thelocactus hertrichii,
Echinocactus hertrichii.

- Ferocactus:from the Latin ferus, 'fierce', and cactus, referring to its heavy spines

Print all photos for $1.05 | Invite
Ferocactus cylindraceus
1
Ferocactus cylindraceus
Order print
226 views
 
Ferocactus cylindraceus
2
Ferocactus cylindraceus
Order print
222 views
 
Ferocactus cylindraceus
3
Ferocactus cylindraceus
Order print
199 views
 
Ferocactus cylindraceus
4
Ferocactus cylindraceus
Order print
170 views
 
Ferocactus cylindraceus
5
Ferocactus cylindraceus
Order print
168 views
 
Ferocactus cylindraceus
6
Ferocactus cylindraceus
Order print
199 views
 
Ferocactus cylindraceus
7
Ferocactus cylindraceus
Order print
200 views