Public Home > = Ferocactus pages. > Ferocactus emoryi > Ferocactus emoryi

Ferocactus emoryi

Author:(Engelm.) Backeb. 1961.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Ferocactus covillei,
Echinocactus emoryi.
Habitat:USA,Mexico.

- Ferocactus:from the Latin ferus, 'fierce', and cactus, referring to its heavy spines.

PROTECTED
 
© Apostolou Stavros

Ferocactus emoryi

Uploaded: May 14, 2008
113