Public Home > = Ferocactus pages. > Ferocactus horridus var. brevispinus

Ferocactus horridus var. brevispinus

Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Mexico.
Synonym:Ferocactus peninsulae var. brevispinus.

- Ferocactus:from the Latin ferus, 'fierce', and cactus, referring to its heavy spines.

| Invite
Ferocactus horridus var  brevispinus
1
Ferocactus horridus var brevispinus
417 views
 
Ferocactus horridus var  brevispinus
2
Ferocactus horridus var brevispinus
284 views
 
Ferocactus horridus var  brevispinus
3
Ferocactus horridus var brevispinus…
462 views
 
Ferocactus horridus var  brevispinus
4
Ferocactus horridus var brevispinus…
255 views
 
Ferocactus horridus var  brevispinus
5
Ferocactus horridus var brevispinus
257 views
 
Ferocactus horridus var  brevispinus
6
Ferocactus horridus var brevispinus…
241 views
 
Ferocactus horridus var  brevispinus
7
Ferocactus horridus var brevispinus
237 views