Public Home > = Ferocactus pages. > Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria (Ferocac…

Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria (Ferocactus santa-maria )

Author:(Britton & Rose) N.P.Taylor 1984.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonyms:Ferocactus townsendianus,Echinocactus santa-maria,
Ferocactus townsendianus var.santa maria, Ferocactus santa-maria.
Habitat:Mexico,Santa Maria Bay.

- Ferocactus:from the Latin ferus, 'fierce', and cactus, referring to its heavy spines.

| Invite
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria
1
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria…
353 views
 
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria
2
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria…
351 views
 
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria
3
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria…
496 views
 
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria
4
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria…
218 views
 
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria
5
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria…
239 views
 
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria
6
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria…
440 views
 
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria
7
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria…
277 views
 
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria
8
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria
315 views
 
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria
9
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria…
356 views
 
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria
10
Ferocactus peninsulae v. santa-maria…
201 views