Public Home > = Ferocactus pages. > Ferocactus gracilis

Ferocactus gracilis

Author: H.E.Gates.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym: Ferocactus peninsulae var. gracilis.
Habitat: Mexico.

- Ferocactus:from the Latin ferus, 'fierce', and cactus, referring to its heavy spines.

Print all photos for $1.05 | Invite
DSC00338
1
DSC00338
Order print
303 views/2 сomments
DSC00375
2
DSC00375
Order print
279 views/2 сomments
DSC00376
3
DSC00376
Order print
223 views
 
DSC00377
4
DSC00377
Order print
181 views
 
DSC00378
5
DSC00378
Order print
170 views
 
DSC00379
6
DSC00379
Order print
188 views
 
DSC00380
7
DSC00380
Order print
197 views