Unfortunately, during today’s 5 hour downtime, we were not able to finish all planned data center maintenance procedures, and we plan to finish them on March 5th between the hours of 2:00 AM and 7:00 EST, so, there might be additional downtime. Again, sorry for any inconvenience.
 

Ferocactus emoryi - Kif'09

Author:(Engelm.) Backeb. 1961.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Ferocactus covillei,
Echinocactus emoryi.
Habitat:USA,Mexico.

- Ferocactus:from the Latin ferus, 'fierce', and cactus, referring to its heavy spines.

PROTECTED
 
© Apostolou Stavros

Ferocactus emoryi

Uploaded: May 05, 2009
131