Public Home > = Ferocactus pages. > Ferocactus hamatacanthus

Ferocactus hamatacanthus

Author : (Muehlpf.) Britton & Rose.
Family: Cactaceae.
Habitat: USA.
Synonyms: Ferocactus hamatacanthus var. crassispinus, Hamatocactus longihamatus, Echinocactus longihamatus, Echinocactus longihamatus var. crassispinus, Hamatocactus hamatacanthus, Bisnaga hamatacantha, Echinocactus hamatocanthus, Echinocactus flexispinus.

- Ferocactus:from the Latin ferus, 'fierce', and cactus, referring to its heavy spines

Print all photos for $0.90 | Invite
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
1
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
Order print
118 views
 
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
2
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
Order print
96 views
 
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
3
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
Order print
111 views
 
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
4
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
Order print
149 views
 
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
5
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
Order print
169 views
 
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
6
Ferocactus hamatacanthus
Order print
93 views