Public Home > Geraniaceae pages. > Sarcocaulon herrei ( Monsonia herrei )

Sarcocaulon herrei ( Monsonia herrei )

Author:L.Bolus.
Habitat:RSA,Cape Province.
Family:Geraniaceae.
Synonym:Monsonia herrei F.Albers 1996.

-Sarcocaulon now included in the genus Monsonia.
-Sarcocaulon:From the Greek sarkos :flesh and caule :stem.
_______________________
Καταγράφηκε από : L.Bolus.
Οικογένεια: Geraniaceae
Χώρα καταγωγής: Νότιο Αφρική.
Συνώνυμο: Monsonia herrei F.Albers 1996.

Το γένος Sarcocaulon τώρα συμπεριλαμβάνεται στο γένος Monsonia.

Print all photos for $0.75 | Invite
Sarcocaulon herrei
1
Sarcocaulon herrei
Order print
290 views
 
Sarcocaulon herrei
2
Sarcocaulon herrei
Order print
873 views
 
Sarcocaulon herrei
3
Sarcocaulon herrei
Order print
314 views
 
Sarcocaulon herrei
4
Sarcocaulon herrei
Order print
339 views
 
Sarcocaulon herrei
5
Sarcocaulon herrei
Order print
298 views