Public Home > Geraniaceae pages. > Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum ( Monsonia salmonif…

Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum ( Monsonia salmoniflora )

Author:Moffett 1979.
Synonyms:Monsonia salmoniflora F.Albers 1996.
Habitat: Southern Namibia,South Africa.
Family:Geraniaceae .

-Sarcocaulon now included in the genus Monsonia.
-Sarcocaulon:From the Greek sarkos :flesh and caule :stem.
____________________________
Καταγράφηκε από : Moffett .
Έτος καταγραφής: 1979.
Οικογένεια: Geraniaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Νότιο Ναμίμπια, Νότιο Αφρική.
Συνώνυμο: Monsonia salmoniflora F.Albers 1996.

Το γένος Sarcocaulon τώρα συμπεριλαμβάνεται στο γένος Monsonia.

Print all photos for $0.90 | Invite
Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum
1
Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum
Order print
213 views
 
Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum
2
Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum
Order print
177 views
 
Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum
3
Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum
Order print
203 views
 
Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum
4
Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum
Order print
979 views
 
Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum
5
Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum
Order print
260 views
 
Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum
6
Sarcocaulon salmoniflorum
Order print
219 views