Rhipsalis cereuscula

Author:Haw.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym: Rhipsalis simmleri,Rhipsalis taglionis,Hariota saglionis,
Rhipsalis saglionis,Rhipsalis brachiata,Hariota cereuscula,
Erythrorhipsalis cereuscula,Rhipsalis penduliflora.
Habitat:Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay.

-The genus name comes from the Greek for 'wicker', in reference to the flexible branches of some species.
________________________
Καταγράφηκε από :Haw.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Βολιβία, Αργεντινή, Βραζιλία, Παραγουάη, Ουρουγουάη.
Συνώνυμα: Rhipsalis simmleri,Rhipsalis taglionis,Hariota saglionis,
Rhipsalis saglionis,Rhipsalis brachiata,Hariota cereuscula,
Erythrorhipsalis cereuscula,Rhipsalis penduliflora.

Print all photos for $0.90 | Invite
Rhipsalis cereuscula
1
Rhipsalis cereuscula
Order print
422 views
 
Rhipsalis cereuscula
2
Rhipsalis cereuscula
Order print
430 views
 
Rhipsalis cereuscula
3
Rhipsalis cereuscula
Order print
853 views
 
Rhipsalis cereuscula
4
Rhipsalis cereuscula
Order print
325 views