Rhipsalis teres

Author:Steud.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonyms:Cactus teres,Hariota teres,Rhipsalis conferta,Hariota conferta,
Hariota cribrata,Rhipsalis cribata,Erythrorhipsalis cribata,Rhipsalis riedeliana,
Hariota riedeliana,Hariota prismatica,Rhipsalis prismatica,Rhipsalis pendula,
Rhipsalis floribunda,Rhipsalis capilliformis, Rhipsalis virgata,Rhipsalis tetragona,
Rhipsalis gracilis,Rhipsalis heteroclada,Rhipsalis alboareolata,Rhipsalis alboareolata,
Rhipsalis clavellina,Rhipsalis maricaensis
Habitat:Brazil (South America).

-The genus name comes from the Greek for 'wicker', in reference to the flexible branches of some species.
_____________________________
Καταγράφηκε από :Steud.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Βραζιλία.
Συνώνυμα: Cactus teres,Hariota teres,Rhipsalis conferta,Hariota conferta,
Hariota cribrata,Rhipsalis cribata,Erythrorhipsalis cribata,Rhipsalis riedeliana,
Hariota riedeliana,Hariota prismatica,Rhipsalis prismatica,Rhipsalis pendula,
Rhipsalis floribunda,Rhipsalis capilliformis, Rhipsalis virgata,Rhipsalis tetragona,
Rhipsalis gracilis,Rhipsalis heteroclada,Rhipsalis alboareolata,Rhipsalis alboareolata,
Rhipsalis clavellina,Rhipsalis maricaensis.

| Invite
Rhipsalis teres
1
Rhipsalis teres
253 views
 
Rhipsalis teres
2
Rhipsalis teres
205 views
 
Rhipsalis teres
3
Rhipsalis teres
353 views
 
Rhipsalis teres
4
Rhipsalis teres
404 views
 
Rhipsalis teres
5
Rhipsalis teres
218 views