Public Home > Hyacinthaceae - Liliaceae pages. > Bowiea > Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep

Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep

Author:Ernst Jacobus Van Jaarsveld 1983.
Family:Hyacinthaceae.
Habitat:Southern Namibia,S.western South Africa.
Synonyms:Bowiea volubilis subsp.gariepensis.

-The genus is named after the British botanist James Bowie that collected them for the Kew botanical gardens in the 19th century.

Print all photos for $4.65 | Invite
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
1
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
213 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
2
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
216 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
3
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
213 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
4
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
229 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
5
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
242 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
6
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
223 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
7
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
251 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
8
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
229 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
9
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
300 views/1 сomments
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
10
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
269 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
11
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
237 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
12
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
211 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
13
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
185 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
14
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
219 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
15
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
221 views
 
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
16
Bowiea gariepensis - Gariep
Order print
211 views