Public Home > Hyacinthaceae - Liliaceae pages. > Drimia ( Charybdis / Urginea ) > Drimia ciliata - Haarlem , Hills above water …

Drimia ciliata - Haarlem , Hills above water storage

Author:(L.f.)J.C.Manning & Goldblatt.
Family:Hyacinthaceae.
Synonyms:Ornithogalum ciliatum,Urginea ciliata.
Habitat:S.Africa.

-The name Drimia comes from a Greek term for 'acrid'.

| Invite
Drimia ciliata - Haarlem , Hills above water storage
1
Drimia ciliata - Haarlem , Hills abo…
232 views
 
Drimia ciliata - Haarlem , Hills above water storage
2
Drimia ciliata - Haarlem , Hills abo…
215 views
 
Drimia ciliata - Haarlem , Hills above water storage
3
Drimia ciliata - Haarlem , Hills abo…
201 views
 
Drimia ciliata - Haarlem , Hills above water storage
4
Drimia ciliata - Haarlem , Hills abo…
254 views
 
Drimia ciliata - Haarlem , Hills above water storage
5
Drimia ciliata - Haarlem , Hills abo…
181 views