Drimiopsis

Γένος φυτών με βολβό από την οικογένεια Hyacinthaceae και τις τροπικές περιοχές της Νοτιου Αφρικής

© Apostolou Stavros
 
Drimiopsis maculata

Author:Lindl.& Paxton.
Family:Hyacinthaceae.
Habitat:Tanzania,Malawi,Mozambique,
Zambia,Zimbabwe,Cape Province,
Natal,Transvaal,Swaziland.
Synonyms:Ledebouria petiolata J.C.Manning & Goldblatt.,
Ledebouria maculata,Drimiopsis minor Baker.

-Drimiopsis maculata now included in the genus Ledebouria as Ledebouria petiolata.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Drimiopsis maxima

Author:Baker.
Family:Hyacinthaceae subfamily:Hyacinthoideae tribe:Massonieae.
Also placed in: Liliaceae.
Habitat:South Africa.
Synonyms:Ledebouria humifusa(Baker)J.C.Manning & Goldblatt,
Drimiopsis saundersiae,Resnova humifusa,Scilla humifusa.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  1 views
    • 1 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Drimiopsis sp. nova - Welkom , OFS , curly leaf.

Family:Hyacinthaceae.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors