Ledebouria socialis

Author:(Baker)Jessop.
Family:Hyacinthaceae.
Synonyms:Scilla socialis Baker,Scilla violacea Hutch.
Habitat:South Africa.

-The plant genus Ledebouria is named after Carl Friedrich von Ledebour(1785-1851),
who was an German-Estonian botanist.

| Invite
Ledebouria socialis
1
Ledebouria socialis
247 views
 
Ledebouria socialis
2
Ledebouria socialis
332 views
 
Ledebouria socialis
3
Ledebouria socialis
221 views