Public Home > = Hylocereus pages. > Hylocereus undatus

Hylocereus undatus

Author:Britt.& Rose.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:West Indies,Caribbean.
Synonym:Cereus undatus,Cereus tricostatus,Hylocereus tricostatus.
Common names:pitahaya roja,flor de caliz,pitajava,junco,junco tapatio,
pitahaya orejona,reina de la noche,tasajo,cato-barse,strawberry pear,
belle of the night,conderella plant,common night blooming-cereus,
cierge-lézard,poire de chardon,distelbirn,echte stachelbirn.
___________________________
Καταγράφηκε από: Britt.& Rose.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Χωρα καταγωγής: Δυτικές Ινδίες, Καραϊβική.
Συνώνυμα: Cereus undatus,Cereus tricostatus,Hylocereus tricostatus.
Κοινά ονόματα: pitahaya roja,flor de caliz,pitajava,junco,junco tapatio,
pitahaya orejona,reina de la noche,tasajo,cato-barse,strawberry pear,
belle of the night,conderella plant,common night blooming-cereus,
cierge-lézard,poire de chardon,distelbirn,echte stachelbirn.

Print all photos for $0.75 | Invite
Hylocereus undatus
1
Hylocereus undatus
Order print
231 views
 
Hylocereus undatus
2
Hylocereus undatus
Order print
151 views
 
Hylocereus undatus
3
Hylocereus undatus
Order print
182 views
 
Hylocereus undatus
4
Hylocereus undatus
Order print
176 views/1 сomments