Public Home > Iridaceae pages.
       

Iridaceae pages.

Dietes
Ferraria
Hermodactylus
Iris
Moraea

© Apostolou Stavros
 
Ferraria crispa

Author:Burm.
Family: Iridaceae.
Habitat: S.Africa.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Gladiolus italicus / Γλαδίολος ο ιταλικός / Γλαδιόλα

Gladiolus italicus Miller.
Family: Iridaceae.
Synonyms: Gladiolus guepinii, Gladiolus spathaceus Gladiolus segetum.
_________________________
Σπαθάκια, Ψαθάκια, αγριοφρέσα, Πετειναράκι.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  1 views
    • 1 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Iris unguicularis

© Apostolou Stavros

    • No comments
    •  Today:  2 views
    • 2 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Moraea aristata

© Apostolou Stavros

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Moraea sisyrinchium / Gynandriris sisyrinchium

© Apostolou Stavros

    • No comments
    •  Today:  3 views
    • 3 visitors