Public Home > Lamiaceae pages.
       

Lamiaceae pages.

Lamiaceae: Aeollanthus, Dauphinea, Perrierastrum, Plectranthus, Solenostemon, Tetradenia, Thorncroftia.

© Apostolou Stavros
 
Coleus coerulescens / Plectranthus coerulescens


Family : Lamiaceae.
Habitat: Yemen.

- The name Plectranthus is from the Greek plektron, a spur and anthos, flower.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Plectranthus australis

Family : Lamiaceae.
Habitat: South Africa.
Synonym : maybe Plectranthus verticillatus.

- The name Plectranthus is from the Greek plektron, a spur and anthos, flower.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors