Public Home > Lamiaceae pages. > Plectranthus australis

Plectranthus australis

Family : Lamiaceae.
Habitat: South Africa.
Synonym : maybe Plectranthus verticillatus.

- The name Plectranthus is from the Greek plektron, a spur and anthos, flower.

| Invite
Plectranthus australis
1
Plectranthus australis
263 views
 
Plectranthus australis
2
Plectranthus australis
303 views
 
Plectranthus australis
3
Plectranthus australis
280 views