Public Home > = Mammillaria pages. > Mammillaria beneckei

Mammillaria beneckei

Author:Ehrenb 1844.
Synonym:Mammillaria colonensis,Mammillaria balsasoides,
Chilita nelsoni,Oehmea nelsonii,Neomammillaria nelsonii,
Mammillaria nelsonii,Dolichothele nelsonii,Mammillaria guiengolensis,
Chilita colonensis,Dolichothele balsasoides,Mammillaria balsasensis,
Mammillaria aylostera,Cactus beneckei,Mammillaria coronaria var.beneckei,
Oehmea beneckei,Dolichothele beneckei,
Mammillaria barkeri.
Habitat:Mexico.
Family:Cactaceae.

-Mammillaria:From the Latin mamilla,or mammilla, meaning breast.

Print all photos for $0.30 | Invite
Mammillaria beneckei
1
Mammillaria beneckei
Order print
171 views
 
Mammillaria beneckei
2
Mammillaria beneckei
Order print
203 views