Public Home > = Mammillaria pages. > Mammillaria parkinsonii ( Owl's Eyes )

Mammillaria parkinsonii ( Owl's Eyes )

Author:Ehrenb. 1840.
Habitat:Mexico
Synonym:M.infernillensis,M.vonwyssiana,
M.rosensis,M.avila-camachoi,M.auriareolis,
M.tiegeliana.
Family:Cactaceae.

-Mammillaria:From the Latin mamilla,or mammilla, meaning breast.

Print all photos for $1.35 | Invite
Mammillaria parkinsonii
1
Mammillaria parkinsonii
Order print
266 views
 
Mammillaria parkinsonii
2
Mammillaria parkinsonii
Order print
236 views/1 сomments
Mammillaria parkinsonii
3
Mammillaria parkinsonii
Order print
229 views
 
Mammillaria parkinsonii
4
Mammillaria parkinsonii
Order print
194 views
 
Mammillaria parkinsonii
5
Mammillaria parkinsonii
Order print
207 views
 
Mammillaria parkinsonii
6
Mammillaria parkinsonii
Order print
202 views
 
Mammillaria parkinsonii
7
Mammillaria parkinsonii
Order print
173 views
 
Mammillaria parkinsonii
8
Mammillaria parkinsonii
Order print
192 views
 
Mammillaria parkinsonii
9
Mammillaria parkinsonii
Order print
174 views