Public Home > = Mammillaria pages. > Mammillaria voburensis ( Mammillaria woburnen…

Mammillaria voburensis ( Mammillaria woburnensis )

Author:Scheer 1845.
Habitat:Guatemala,Honduras.
Synonym:Mammillaria chapinensis,Cactus woburnensis,
Neomammillaria woburnensis,Mammillaria woburnensis.
Family:Cactaceae.

-Mammillaria:From the Latin mamilla,or mammilla, meaning breast.

| Invite
Mammillaria voburensis
1
Mammillaria voburensis
251 views
 
Mammillaria voburensis
2
Mammillaria voburensis
354 views
 
Mammillaria voburensis
3
Mammillaria voburensis
249 views
 
Mammillaria voburensis
4
Mammillaria voburensis
286 views
 
Mammillaria voburensis
5
Mammillaria voburensis
462 views
 
Mammillaria voburensis
6
Mammillaria voburensis
291 views