Public Home > = Melocactus pages. > Melocactus peruvianus

Melocactus peruvianus

Author:Vaupel.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat: Peru.
Synonyms:Melocactus jansenianus, Melocactus huallancaensis,
Cactus townsendii, Melocactus unguispinus,
Melocactus peruvianus var. amstutziae,
Melocactus amstutziae, Melocactus fortalezensis,
Melocactus trujilloensis.

-The botanical name Melocactus comes from the Latine for 'melon cacti'.
_________________________
Καταγράφηκε από :Vaupel.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Περού.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Συνώνυμα: Melocactus jansenianus, Melocactus huallancaensis,
Cactus townsendii, Melocactus unguispinus,
Melocactus peruvianus var. amstutziae,
Melocactus amstutziae, Melocactus fortalezensis,
Melocactus trujilloensis.

Print all photos for $0.15 | Invite
Melocactus peruvianus
1
Melocactus peruvianus
Order print
320 views