Public Home > = Melocactus pages. > Melocactus bahiensis

Melocactus bahiensis

Author: (Br. Et Rose) Werderm.
Family: Cactaceae.
Habitat: Brazil, Bahia.
Synonyms: Melocactus brederooianus, Melocactus ammotrophus,
Melocactus lensselinkianus, Melocactus inconcinnus,
Melocactus grisoleoviridis, Melocactus glauxianus,
Melocactus acispinosus, Melocactus oreas ssp. bahiensis,
Cactus bahiensis, Discocactus bahiensis,
Melocactus inconcinnus var. brederooianus.

-The botanical name Melocactus comes from the Latine for 'melon cacti'.
_________________________
Καταγράφηκε από :(Br. Et Rose) Werderm.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Βραζιλία.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Συνώνυμα: Melocactus brederooianus, Melocactus ammotrophus,
Melocactus lensselinkianus, Melocactus inconcinnus,
Melocactus grisoleoviridis, Melocactus glauxianus,
Melocactus acispinosus, Melocactus oreas ssp. bahiensis,
Cactus bahiensis, Discocactus bahiensis,
Melocactus inconcinnus var. brederooianus.

Print all photos for $0.75 | Invite
Melocactus bahiensis
1
Melocactus bahiensis
Order print
268 views
 
Melocactus bahiensis
2
Melocactus bahiensis
Order print
187 views
 
Melocactus bahiensis
3
Melocactus bahiensis
Order print
223 views
 
Melocactus bahiensis
4
Melocactus bahiensis
Order print
176 views
 
Melocactus bahiensis
5
Melocactus bahiensis
Order print
174 views