Public Home > = Monvillea pages.
       

= Monvillea pages.

Τα φυτά του γένους Monvillea μεταφέρθηκαν στα γένη Cereus και Praecereus

Monvillea adelmarii synonym of Cereus adelmarii
Monvillea albicaulis synonym of Cereus albicaulis
Monvillea alticostata synonym of Praecereus euchlorus
Monvillea amazonica synonym of Praecereus euchlorus ssp. amazonicus
Monvillea anisitsii synonym of Cereus spegazzinii
Monvillea apoloensis synonym of Praecereus euchlorus
Monvillea ballivianii synonym of Praecereus euchlorus
Monvillea brittoniana synonym of Praecereus euchlorus
Monvillea campinensis synonym of Praecereus euchlorus
Monvillea cavendishii synonym of Praecereus saxicola
Monvillea cavendishii var. lauterbachii synonym of Praecereus euchlorus
Monvillea cavendishii var. paxtoniana synonym of Praecereus saxicola
Monvillea chacoana synonym of Praecereus saxicola
Monvillea diffusa synonym of Praecereus euchlorus ssp. diffusus
Monvillea ebenacantha synonym of Cereus spegazzinii
Monvillea euchlora synonym of Praecereus euchlorus
Monvillea haageana synonym of Cereus haageanus
Monvillea insularis synonym of Cereus insularis
Monvillea jaenensis synonym of Praecereus euchlorus ssp. jaenensis
Monvillea kroenleinii synonym of Cereus kroenleinii
Monvillea lauterbachii synonym of Praecereus euchlorus
Monvillea leucantha synonym of Praecereus euchlorus
Monvillea lindenzweigiana synonym of Cereus spegazzinii
Monvillea maritima synonym of Praecereus euchlorus
Monvillea minensis synonym of Cereus mirabella
Monvillea parapetiensis synonym of Praecereus saxicola
Monvillea paxtoniana synonym of Praecereus saxicola
Monvillea phatnosperma synonym of Cereus phatnospermus
Monvillea piedadensis synonym of Praecereus euchlorus
Monvillea pugionifera synonym of Praecereus euchlorus
Monvillea rhodoleucantha synonym of Praecereus saxicola
Monvillea saddiana synonym of Cereus saddianus
Monvillea saxicola synonym of Praecereus saxicola
Monvillea smithiana synonym of Praecereus euchlorus ssp. smithianus
Monvillea spegazzinii synonym of Cereus spegazzinii
Monvillea vallegrandensis synonym of Cereus spegazzinii

© Apostolou Stavros
 
Monvilea spegazzinii ==>> Cereus spegazzinii

Author:Monvillea spegazzinii(F.A.C.Weber)Britton & Rose.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Cereus spegazzinii F.A.C.Weber,
Monvillea lindenzweigiana,Monvillea vallegrandensis,
Piptanthocereus lindenzweigianus,Cereus lindenzweigianus,
Monvillea ebenacantha,Monvillea anisitsii,
Cereus anisitsii,Piptanthocereus spegazzinii,
Cereus marmoratus.
Habitat:Southeastern South America.

-The generic name honours M.Manvillea French authority on cacti.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  1 views
    • 1 visitors
© Apostolou Stavros
 
Monvillea spegazzinii cristata ==>> Cereus spegazzinii cristata

Author:Monvillea spegazzinii(F.A.C.Weber)Britton & Rose.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Cereus spegazzinii F.A.C.Weber,
Monvillea lindenzweigiana,Monvillea vallegrandensis,
Piptanthocereus lindenzweigianus,Cereus lindenzweigianus,
Monvillea ebenacantha,Monvillea anisitsii,
Cereus anisitsii,Piptanthocereus spegazzinii,
Cereus marmoratus.
Habitat:Southeastern South America.

-The generic name honours M.Manvillea French authority on cacti.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors