Public Home > Moraceae pages. > Dorstenia benguellensis

Dorstenia benguellensis

-SPECK 1634 Tanzania.
Author:Friedrich Martin Josef Welwitsch 1869.
Family:Moraceae.
Habitat:West,Central & East Africa.
Synonyms:Dorstenia poggei.

-The genus is named after the German botanist Theodor Dorster, who was born in the late fifteenth century.

| Invite
Dorstenia benguellensis
1
Dorstenia benguellensis
239 views
 
Dorstenia benguellensis
2
Dorstenia benguellensis
393 views/1 сomments
Dorstenia benguellensis
3
Dorstenia benguellensis
249 views
 
Dorstenia benguellensis
4
Dorstenia benguellensis
294 views
 
Dorstenia benguellensis
5
Dorstenia benguellensis
303 views
 
Dorstenia benguellensis
6
Dorstenia benguellensis
238 views