Public Home > Moraceae pages. > Dorstenia brasiliensis

Dorstenia brasiliensis

Family:Moraceae.
Author:J.B.Antoine Pierre de Monnet de Lamarck 1786.
Family:Moraceae.
Habitat:Brazil,Peru,Bolivia,Colombia,Uruguay,Paraguay,Venezuela and Guiana .
Synonyms:Dorstenia tubicina,Dorstenia pernambucana,Dorstenia montevidensis,
Dorstenia montana,Dorstenia heringeri,Dorstenia schulzii,
Dorstenia amazonica.

-The genus is named after the German botanist Theodor Dorster, who was born in the late fifteenth century.

Print all photos for $1.05 | Invite
Dorstenia brasiliensis
1
Dorstenia brasiliensis
Order print
185 views
 
Dorstenia brasiliensis
2
Dorstenia brasiliensis
Order print
136 views
 
Dorstenia brasiliensis
3
Dorstenia brasiliensis
Order print
167 views
 
Dorstenia brasiliensis
4
Dorstenia brasiliensis
Order print
186 views
 
Dorstenia brasiliensis
5
Dorstenia brasiliensis
Order print
157 views
 
Dorstenia brasiliensis
6
Dorstenia brasiliensis
Order print
148 views
 
Dorstenia brasiliensis
7
Dorstenia brasiliensis
Order print
133 views