Public Home > Moraceae pages. > Dorstenia foetida - ES 4020 Somalia > Dorstenia foetida -ES 4020 Somalia

Dorstenia foetida - ES 4020 Somalia

Author:Schweinfurth 1896.
Family:Moraceae.
Habitat:Somalia, Kenya, Tanzania, S.Arabia, Oman,Yemen and Ethiopia
Synonyms:Dorstenia crispa var. lancifolia,Kosaria foetida.

-The genus is named after the German botanist Theodor Dorster, who was born in the late fifteenth century.

PROTECTED
 
© Apostolou Stavros

Dorstenia foetida -ES 4020 Somalia

Uploaded: June 08, 2005
226