Public Home > = Notocactus ( Parodia ) pages. > Notocactus magnificus ( synonym of Parodia ma…

Notocactus magnificus ( synonym of Parodia magnifica )

Author:(F.Ritter)Krainz ex N.P.Taylor 1980.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Brazil.
Synonym:Eriocactus magnificus,
Parodia magnifica.

-The genus name comes from the Greek for 'cactus from the south'.

-Notocactus now includes to Parodia.

| Invite
Notocactus magnificus
1
Notocactus magnificus
258 views