Public Home > = Notocactus ( Parodia ) pages. > Notocactus leninghausii ( synonym of Parodia …

Notocactus leninghausii ( synonym of Parodia leninghausii )

Author:(F.Haage ex Schumann)F.H.Brandt 1982.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Southern Brazil.
Synonym:Eriocephala leninghausii,
Malacocarpus leninghausii,
Eriocactus leninghausii,
Parodia leninghausii,
Echinocactus leninghausii.

-The genus name comes from the Greek for 'cactus from the south'.

-Notocactus now includes to Parodia.

| Invite
Notocactus leninghausii
1
Notocactus leninghausii
247 views
 
Notocactus leninghausii
2
Notocactus leninghausii
465 views
 
Notocactus leninghausii
3
Notocactus leninghausii
215 views
 
Notocactus leninghausii
4
Notocactus leninghausii
190 views
 
Notocactus leninghausii
5
Notocactus leninghausii
226 views