Public Home > Orchidaceae pages. > Aerangis fastuosa

Aerangis fastuosa

Author:[Rchb.f.]Schlechter 1914.
Family:Orchidaceae.
Habitat:Madagascar.
Synonym:Angorchis fastuosa,Angraecum fastuosum,Rhaphidorhynchus fastuosus.

-Aerangis: from the Greek words 'aer' air and 'angos' urn.

Print all photos for $0.60 | Invite
Aerangis fastuosa
1
Aerangis fastuosa
Order print
151 views
 
Aerangis fastuosa
2
Aerangis fastuosa
Order print
196 views
 
Aerangis fastuosa
3
Aerangis fastuosa
Order print
143 views
 
Aerangis fastuosa
4
Aerangis fastuosa
Order print
149 views