Public Home > Orchidaceae pages. > Ascocentrum pumilum

Ascocentrum pumilum

Author: (Hayata) Schltr. 1919.
Family:Orchidaceae.
Habitat: Taiwan.
Synonym:Ascolabium pumilum.

-The generic name Ascocentrum is derived from Greek asko, 'a bag' and kentron 'a spur or spade' in reference to the labellum of the typical flower of the genus.

| Invite
Ascocentrum pumilum
1
Ascocentrum pumilum
145 views
 
Ascocentrum pumilum
2
Ascocentrum pumilum
160 views
 
Ascocentrum pumilum
3
Ascocentrum pumilum
293 views