Public Home > Orchidaceae pages. > Maxillaria tenuifolia > Maxillaria tenuifolia

Maxillaria tenuifolia

Maxillaria tenuifolia Lindley 1837
Family :Orchidaceae.
Synonym: Maxillaria gracilifolia Kraenzel 1927, Maxillariella tenuifolia.
Habitat: Mexico, Guatemala, El Salvador, Honduras, Niacaragua, Costa Rica.

PROTECTED
 
© Apostolou Stavros

Maxillaria tenuifolia

Uploaded: November 17, 2009
162