Public Home > Orchidaceae pages. > Neofinetia falcata

Neofinetia falcata

Author:(Thunb.)Hu
Family:Orchidaceae
Synonyms:Orchis falcata,Aerides thunbergii,
Angraecum falcatum,Finetia falcata,
Orchis falcata,Oeceoclades falcata,
Nipponorchis falcata,Holcoglossumn falcatum,
Angraeacaopsis falcata.
Common names:Samurai orchid,Wind orchid,
Fu-ran ("The Wind Orchid")
Fuki-ran ("Rich and Noble Orchid")

| Invite
Neofinetia falcata
1
Neofinetia falcata
196 views
 
Neofinetia falcata
2
Neofinetia falcata
196 views
 
Neofinetia falcata
3
Neofinetia falcata
222 views
 
Neofinetia falcata
4
Neofinetia falcata
224 views
 
Neofinetia falcata
5
Neofinetia falcata
214 views
 
Neofinetia falcata
6
Neofinetia falcata
227 views