Public Home > Orchidaceae pages. > Phalaenopsis gibbosa

Phalaenopsis gibbosa

Author:H.R. Sweet 1970.
Family:Orchidaceae.
Habitat:Laos,Vietnam.
Synonym:Polychilos gibbosa (H.R. Sweet) Shim 1982.

-The name Phalaenopsis comes from the Greek word phalanàia, meaning 'moth' and opsis meaning 'appearance'.

| Invite
Phalaenopsis gibbosa
1
Phalaenopsis gibbosa
151 views
 
Phalaenopsis gibbosa
2
Phalaenopsis gibbosa
122 views
 
Phalaenopsis gibbosa
3
Phalaenopsis gibbosa
97 views
 
Phalaenopsis gibbosa
4
Phalaenopsis gibbosa
130 views