Public Home > = Oreocereus pages. > Oreocereus trollii

Oreocereus trollii

Author:Kupper.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Argentina,S.Bolivia.
Synonym:Borzicactus trollii,Oreocereus irigoyenii,Oreocereus bruennowii,
Cereus trollii,Oreocereus celsianus var.bruennowii

-The name Oreocereus comes from the Greek for 'mountain Cereus'.

| Invite
Oreocereus trollii
1
Oreocereus trollii
371 views
 
Oreocereus trollii
2
Oreocereus trollii
201 views
 
Oreocereus trollii
3
Oreocereus trollii
191 views