Public Home > = Oroya pages. > Oroya neoperuviana

Oroya neoperuviana

Author:(K.Schum.) Britton & Rose 1922.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Oroya peruviana(K.Schum.)Britton & Rose,Oroya peruviana var.neoperuviana,
Oroya subocculta var.laxiareolata,
Oroya laxiareolata,Oroya gibbosa,
Oroya baumanii,Echinocactus peruvianus,Oroya subocculta,
Oroya peruviana var.baumanii
Habitat:Central Peru.

-The genus name comes from La Oroya,a village near Lima,Peru.

| Invite
Oroya neoperuviana
1
Oroya neoperuviana
303 views
 
Oroya neoperuviana
2
Oroya neoperuviana
434 views
 
Oroya neoperuviana
3
Oroya neoperuviana
311 views
 
Oroya neoperuviana
4
Oroya neoperuviana
284 views
 
Oroya neoperuviana
5
Oroya neoperuviana
248 views