Public Home > Oxalidaceae pages. > Oxalis lassiandra

Oxalis lassiandra

Author:Zucc.
Synonym:Ionoxalis lasiandra.
Origin:Mexico.
Family:Oxalidaceae.

-Oxalis:From the Greek oxus for "sour," referring to the pleasantly sour taste of the leaves and stem.

| Invite
Oxalis lassiandra
1
Oxalis lassiandra
187 views
 
Oxalis lassiandra
2
Oxalis lassiandra
159 views
 
Oxalis lassiandra
3
Oxalis lassiandra
209 views
 
Oxalis lassiandra
4
Oxalis lassiandra
183 views
 
Oxalis lassiandra
5
Oxalis lassiandra
237 views