Public Home > Oxalidaceae pages. > Oxalis latifolia spec

Oxalis latifolia spec

Common Names: broadleaf woodsorrel, Mexican oxalis.
Family:Oxalidaceae.

-Oxalis:From the Greek oxus for "sour," referring to the pleasantly sour taste of the leaves and stem.

Print all photos for $0.60 | Invite
Oxalis latifolia spec
1
Oxalis latifolia spec
Order print
188 views
 
Oxalis latifolia spec
2
Oxalis latifolia spec
Order print
146 views
 
Oxalis latifolia spec
3
Oxalis latifolia spec
Order print
138 views
 
Oxalis latifolia spec
4
Oxalis latifolia spec
Order print
172 views