Public Home > Oxalidaceae pages. > Oxalis Triangularis ' Francis '

Oxalis Triangularis ' Francis '

Author:Zucc.
Synonym: Ionoxalis lasiandra.
Habitat:Mexico.
Family:Oxalidaceae.

-Oxalis:From the Greek oxus for "sour," referring to the pleasantly sour taste of the leaves and stem.

| Invite
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
1
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
297 views
 
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
2
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
308 views
 
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
3
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
210 views
 
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
4
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
156 views
 
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
5
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
261 views
 
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
6
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
220 views
 
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
7
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
126 views
 
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
8
Oxalis Triangularis 'Francis'
134 views