Public Home > = Parodia pages. > Parodia rutilans

Parodia rutilans

Parodia rutilans (Däniker & Krainz) N.P.Taylor.
Family: Cactaceae.
Habitat: Uruguay.
Synonym: Notocactus rutilans, Notocactus roseiflorus.

-The genus is named after the Argentinian botanist Dr.Lorenzo Raimundo Parodi (1895-1966).

Print all photos for $0.45 | Invite
Parodia rutilans
1
Parodia rutilans
Order print
187 views
 
Parodia rutilans
2
Parodia rutilans
Order print
300 views
 
Parodia rutilans
3
Parodia rutilans
Order print
139 views