Public Home > = Pilosocereus pages.
       

= Pilosocereus pages.

-The name Pilosocereus comes from the Latine for 'hairy Cereus'.
_______________________________
Γένος κάκτων από το Μεξικό, την Καραϊβική και την Νότιο Αμερική που περιλαμβάνει 57 είδη και υποείδη.

Pilosocereus albisummus
Pilosocereus alensis
Pilosocereus arrabidae
Pilosocereus aureispinus
Pilosocereus aurisetus
Pilosocereus aurisetus subsp. aurisetus
Pilosocereus aurisetus subsp. aurilanatus
Pilosocereus azulensis
Pilosocereus bohlei
Pilosocereus brasiliensis
Pilosocereus brasiliensis subsp. brasiliensis
Pilosocereus brasiliensis subsp. ruschianus
Pilosocereus catingicola
Pilosocereus catingicola subsp. catingicola
Pilosocereus catingicola subsp. salvadorensis
Pilosocereus chrysacanthus
Pilosocereus chrysostele
Pilosocereus densiareolatus
Pilosocereus diersianus
Pilosocereus estevesii
Pilosocereus flavipulvinatus
Pilosocereus flexibilispinus
Pilosocereus floccosus
Pilosocereus floccosus subsp. floccosus
Pilosocereus floccosus subsp. quadricostatus
Pilosocereus fulvilanatus
Pilosocereus fulvilanatus subsp. fulvilanatus
Pilosocereus fulvilanatus subsp. rosae
Pilosocereus fulvilanatus subsp. vanheekianus
Pilosocereus glaucochrous
Pilosocereus goianus
Pilosocereus gounellei
Pilosocereus gounellei subsp. gounellei
Pilosocereus gounellei subsp. zehntneri
Pilosocereus lanuginosus
Pilosocereus leucocephalus
Pilosocereus machrisii
Pilosocereus magnificus
Pilosocereus mollispinus
Pilosocereus multicostatus
Pilosocereus occultiflorus
Pilosocereus oligolepis
Pilosocereus pachycladus
Pilosocereus pachycladus subsp. pachycladus
Pilosocereus pachycladus subsp. pernambucoensis
Pilosocereus pentaedrophorus
Pilosocereus pentaedrophorus subsp. pentaedrophorus
Pilosocereus pentaedrophorus subsp. robustus
Pilosocereus piauhyensis
Pilosocereus polygonus
Pilosocereus purpusii
Pilosocereus quadricentralis
Pilosocereus royenii
Pilosocereus subsimilis
Pilosocereus tuberculatus
Pilosocereus ulei
Pilosocereus vilaboensis

© Apostolou Stavros
 
Pilosocereus pachycladus ( Pilosocereus azureus )

Author:F. Ritter.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Pseudopilocereus splendidus,Pilosocereus superbus,Pilosocereus splendidus,
Pilosocereus schoebelii,Pseudopilocereus oreus,Pilosocereus oreus,
Pilosocereus cyaneus,Pilosocereus azureus,Pseudopilocereus azureus,
Pseudopilocereus atroflavispinus,Pilosocereus atroflavispinus,Pseudopilocereus pachycladus,
Pseudopilocereus superbus,Pilosocereus cenepequei.
Habitat:Northeastern Brazil.

-The name Pilosocereus comes from the Latine for 'hairy Cereus'.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors