Public Home > = Pilosocereus pages. > Pilosocereus pachycladus ( Pilosocereus azure…

Pilosocereus pachycladus ( Pilosocereus azureus )

Author:F. Ritter.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Pseudopilocereus splendidus,Pilosocereus superbus,Pilosocereus splendidus,
Pilosocereus schoebelii,Pseudopilocereus oreus,Pilosocereus oreus,
Pilosocereus cyaneus,Pilosocereus azureus,Pseudopilocereus azureus,
Pseudopilocereus atroflavispinus,Pilosocereus atroflavispinus,Pseudopilocereus pachycladus,
Pseudopilocereus superbus,Pilosocereus cenepequei.
Habitat:Northeastern Brazil.

-The name Pilosocereus comes from the Latine for 'hairy Cereus'.

Print all photos for $0.15 | Invite
Pilosocereus pachycladus (P.azureus)
1
Pilosocereus pachycladus (P.azureus)
Order print
291 views