Public Home > - Plants > Ensete ventricosum / Red Banana / Red Abyssin…

Ensete ventricosum / Red Banana / Red Abyssinian Banana

Author: (Welw.) Cheesman.
Family: Musaceae.
Synonym: Musa ensete.
Habitat:Eastern Africa.

| Invite
Ensete ventricosum
1
Ensete ventricosum
127 views
 
Ensete ventricosum
2
Ensete ventricosum
142 views