Public Home > Portulacaceae pages. ( Montiaceae, … > Anacampseros filamentosa

Anacampseros filamentosa

Author:(Haw.)Sims.
Family:Portulacaceae.
Habitat:southern Africa.
Synonym:A.intermedia,Ruelingia filamentosa,Talinum filamentosum,Portulaca filamentosa.

-Anacampseros:From the Greek anakampto 'to recover' and eros 'love', an herb which was believed to bring back love if touched.
______________________
Καταγράφηκε από: (Haw.)Sims.
Οικογένεια : Portulacaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Νότιο Αφρική.
Συνώνυμα : A.intermedia,Ruelingia filamentosa,Talinum filamentosum,Portulaca filamentosa.

-Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη 'Ανακάμπτω και σύμφωνα με τον μύθο τα φυτά αυτά ευνοούσαν την επιστροφή του χαμένου ερωτα.

| Invite
Anacampseros filamentosa
1
Anacampseros filamentosa
407 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
2
Anacampseros filamentosa
410 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
3
Anacampseros filamentosa
391 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
4
Anacampseros filamentosa
395 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
5
Anacampseros filamentosa
609 views/1 сomments
Anacampseros filamentosa
6
Anacampseros filamentosa
383 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
7
Anacampseros filamentosa
372 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
8
Anacampseros filamentosa
338 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
9
Anacampseros filamentosa
373 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
10
Anacampseros filamentosa
390 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
11
Anacampseros filamentosa
230 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
12
Anacampseros filamentosa
220 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
13
Anacampseros filamentosa
164 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
14
Anacampseros filamentosa
177 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
15
Anacampseros filamentosa
207 views
 
Anacampseros filamentosa
16
Anacampseros filamentosa
208 views