Public Home > = Rebutia pages. > Rebutia fidaiana ssp. cintiensis ( Weingartia…

Rebutia fidaiana ssp. cintiensis ( Weingartia cintiensis )

Author:(Cárdenas)D.R.Hunt 1997.
Synonym:Weingartia cintiensis Cárdenas 1958,
Weingartia fidaiana ssp.cintiensis,
Sulcorebutia cintiensis.
Habitat:Bolivia.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The name Weingartia pays tribute to Wilhelm Weingart, the German cactus authority.

-Rebutia are native to Bolivia, Peru and Argentina.
-In 1895, Karl Moritz Schumann named the genus Rebutia after P.Rebut, a French cactus nurseryman.

Print all photos for $0.60 | Invite
Rebutia fidaiana ssp. cintiensis ( Weingartia cintiensis )
1
Rebutia fidaiana ssp. cintiensis ( W…
Order print
337 views
 
Rebutia fidaiana ssp. cintiensis ( Weingartia cintiensis )
2
Rebutia fidaiana ssp. cintiensis ( W…
Order print
445 views
 
Rebutia fidaiana ssp. cintiensis ( Weingartia cintiensis )
3
Rebutia fidaiana ssp. cintiensis ( W…
Order print
302 views
 
Rebutia fidaiana ssp. cintiensis ( Weingartia cintiensis )
4
Rebutia fidaiana ssp. cintiensis ( W…
Order print
146 views